Descendants of: William Leverett

Derived from: "A Genealogy of the Descendants of William Leverett (1773 - 1807)" by Erwin J. Otis and Florence Leverett Hodge.

1 William Leverett b. ___-  -1692 m. ___-  -1715 ? 
  2 William Leverett b. ___-  -1727 d. Feb-01-1791 m. Apr-12-1759 Rachel Watts b. Mar-04-1737 d. ___-  -1792 
    3 Rachel Leverett m. Josiah Dano 
    3 Polly Leverett m. Joshua Cook 
    3 Betsy Leverett 
    3 Sarah Leverett b. ___-  -1765 m. Oliver Pratt 
    3 Betsy Leverett m. Elisha Robbins 
    3 Catherine Leverett m. James A. Walker 
    3 William Leverett b. ___-  -1771 d. ___-  -1771 
    3 William Leverett b. Jul-15-1773 d. Dec-19-1807 m. Apr-04-1799 Lydia Fuller b. Jan-10-1777 d. Apr-21-1842 
      4 William Leverett b. Jan-25-1800 d. Dec-09-1882 m. 29-Mar-1825 Mary Ann Cole b. Apr-  -1803 d. Jan-  -1878 
        5 Maria Jackson Leverett b. Mar-05-1826 d. ___-  -1909 m. Asa Dalton b. ___-  -1824 d. ___-  -1912 
          6 Mary L Dalton b. ___-  -1860 
          6 Edith L Dalton b. ___-  -1864 
        5 Sarah Gano Leverett b. Feb-13-1828 d. ___-  -1883 m. Henry Savage Chase b. ___-  -1825 d. ___-  -1885 
          6 William Leverett Chase b. ___-  -1852 d. ___-  -1895 m. Mary F E Greenough b. ___-  -1853 d. ___-  -1927 
            7 Mary G Chase b. ___-  -1877 d. ___-  -1886 
            7 Helen Leverett Chase b. Nov-20-1878 m. ___-  -1906 Lawrence B Flint 
              8 Frances Carnes Flint b. Nov-17-1907 m. Jun-  -1931 Frederick Hammerstein 
              8 Lawrence B Flint b. Jul-  -1909 
              8 Vasmer Leverett Flint b. Feb-  -1915 
              8 Putnam Phillips Flint b. Sep-06-1918 
            7 William H Chase b. Dec-17-1881 
            7 Patience Chase b. ___-  -1886 d. ___-  -1886 
            7 Sarah G Chase b. Jul-  -1888 m. Theophilus P Chandler 
              8 Theophilus P Chandler b. Feb-  -1915 
              8 James Greenough Chandler b. May-  -1917 
              8 Elizabeth Merrill Chandler b. Jun-16-1919 
              8 Roger Merrill Chandler b. Sep-11-1925 
            7 Lillian Chase b. Jun-  -1889 m. ___-  -1915 David H Craig 
              8 Barbara Craig b. Mar-24-1916 m. Virgil C. Hart 
              8 Helen Elizabeth Craig b. Apr-21-1919 
              8 Dorinda Craig b. Jul-03-1921 
          6 Henry S Chase b. ___-  -1858 d. ___-  -1858 
          6 Ellen Chase b. Mar-26-1863 d. ___-  -1949 
          6 Sarah Chase b. ___-  -1865 d. ___-  -1923 m. Dec-14-1892 Lincoln C Cummings 
            7 Rosamond Cummings b. Dec-15-1893 m. Oct-  -1920 Cassius H Styles 
            7 Lincoln C Cummings Jr. b. ___-  -1895 d. ___-  -1916 
            7 Margaret A Cummings b. ___-  -1896 d. ___-  -1897 
            7 Henry Savage Chase Cummings b. ___-  -1898 m. Dorothy D Smith 
              8 Henry Savage Chase Cummings Jr. b. Jun-17-1926 
              8 John Metcalf Cummings b. Mar-10-1930 
              8 Lincoln Clifford Cummings b. Oct-18-1934 
            7 William Leverett Cummings b. Jan-  -1900 m. Oct-06-1928 Katharine Sears 
              8 Sally Chase Cummings b. Jan-15-1930 
              8 William Leverett Cummings b. May-04-1931 
          6 Mary Leverett Chase b. ___-  -1868 d. ___-  -1868 
        5 William Cole Leverett b. Oct-29-1830 d. ___-  -1911 m. Cornelia Ingraham b. ___-  -1832 d. ___-  -1916 
          6 Mary P Leverett b. Jul-23-1859 
          6 William Leverett b. ___-  -1863 m. Elizabeth McKelvey 
          6 Anna T Leverett b. ___-  -1866 d. ___-  -1916 
        5 Susan E Leverett b. Dec-30-1832 d. ___-  -1899 m. William Tristram Dalton 
          6 Abbie C Dalton b. ___-  -1860 m. Edgar Gerling 
            7 Edith Gerling 
        5 Daniel Sharp Leverett b. ___-  -1836 d. ___-  -1836 
        5 Ellen Josephine Leverett b. ___-  -1838 d. ___-  -1912 m. Irah Chase Jr. 
          6 Henry L Chase b. ___-  -1867 d. ___-  -1916 m. Frances Robertson 
            7 Eleanor Duane Chase b. ___-  -1897 m. ___-  -1923 Edward V Mastin 
                            m. Hawley W. Ward 
              8 son b. ___-  -1930 
              8 son b. ___-  -1932 
              8 Eleanor Duane Ward m. unknown Hyland 
                9 Peter Ward Hyland b. Jun-03-1986 
              8 Louise P?oller Ward m. unknown Harris 
                9 Mary Slocum Harris b. Sep-18-1986 
            7 Anna (Nancy) L Chase b. _____ d. Nov-28-1987 m. John Lionberger b. ___-  -1920 
              8 several children 
            7 Rebecca Duane Chase b. ___-  -1902 m. ___-  -1926 Edward R Trowbridge 
              8 Edward R Trowbridge Jr. b. ___-  -1928 m. unknown 
                9 Rebecca Duane Trowbridge m. unknown Walsh 
                  10 Chase Davis Walsh b. Mar-29-1986 
              8 Leverett Chase Trowbridge b. Jul-29-1930 
            7 Frances Chase b. ___-  -1906 m. ___-  -1926 Richard D'Orley Hughes 
          6 Robert S Chase b. ___-  -1868 m. Jessie M Anderson 
            7 Elizabeth LeBaron Chase b. ___-  -1903 
            7 Charles D Chase b. May-  -1908 d. May-  -1908 
            7 Josephine L Chase b. May-  -1908 d. May-  -1908 
          6 Mary L Chase b. ___-  -1869 d. ___-  -1913 m. Allen K Smith 
            7 Allen Leverett Smith b. ___-  -1903 d. ___-  -1929 m. Lona Mack 
                            m. Jul-  -1927 Helen E Nellis 
              8 Virginia Smith b. Jul-08-1924 
              8 Allen Smith b. Aug-24-1926 
            7 Gilbert Marion Smith b. ___-  -1904 m. Sep-  -1928 Judith P Potter 
              8 Judith Smith 
            7 Leverett Tyrell Smith b. ___-  -1907 m. ___-  -1934 Eleanor 
            7 Kent Smith b. May-  -1909 m. Libby 
              8 Serena Smith 
          6 Josephine L Chase b. ___-  -1873 d. ___-  -1893 
        5 Mary E Leverett b. ___-  -1844 d. ___-  -1926 
      4 Sarah Fuller Leverett b. May-18-1801 d. Feb-23-1887 m. Apr-17-1825 George Leonard b. ___-  -1798 d. Aug-24-1873 
        5 Sarah F Leonard b. ___-  -1826 d. ___-  -1827 
        5 Mary Ann Leonard b. ___-  -1829 d. ___-  -1834 
        5 Sarah Leonard b. ___-  -1830 d. ___-  -1832 
        5 George Leonard Jr. b. Feb-28-1833 d. ___-  -1893 m. ___-  -1857 Elizabeth Marsh 
          6 George M Leonard b. ___-  -1858 d. ___-  -1858 
          6 Elizabeth Leonard m. ___-  -1891 Truesdell 
        5 Helen Maria Leonard b. Mar-15-1836 d. Nov-03-1920 m. Dec-03-1856 Edw A Goddard 
          6 Helen Goddard m. Brigham 
      4 Thomas Jefferson Leverett b. Mar-22-1803 d. Dec-01-1836 m. Nov-29-1827 Louisa Dascomb b. ___-  -1800 d. ___-  -1876 
        5 Louisa Ann Leverett b. Jul-02-1829 m. Charles Grames d. 25 Jun 1931 
          6 William Grames 
          6 son 
        5 Maria Draper Leverett b. Dec-19-1832 d. Mar-19-1852 
      4 Joseph Leverett b. Sep-04-1804 d. Feb-03-1878 m. Feb-19-1826 Mary Turner b. Dec-27-1800 d. Oct-03-1881 
        5 William Leverett b. Apr-11-1829 d. Jul-03-1854 
        5 James Walker Leverett b. Nov-19-1830 d. Jun-25-1916 m. Sep-01-1856 Harriet Maria Tisdel b. Mar-27-1836 d. Dec-21-1909 
          6 Cora Marie Leverett b. Oct-24-1858 d. Aug-11-1859 
          6 Mary Belle Leverett b. Oct-16-1860 d. Aug-24-1941 m. May-26-1880 George Pinkney Sanford b. Dec-24-1843 d. Aug-27-1902 
            7 Arthur Leverett Sanford b. Sep-22-1882 d. Aug-11-1966 m. Sep-10-1906 Bessie Mann Mullenix b. Oct-04-1882 d. Jul-06-1959 
              8 Arthur Leverett Sanford Jr. b. Apr-17-1912 m. Jul-23-1936 Elizabeth Rosalie Pickles b. Feb-23-1913 
                9 Wayne Coffman Sanford b. Mar-16-1949 
                9 Bruce Mullenix Sanford b. Mar-16-1951 
              8 Mary Elizabeth Sanford b. Jun-29-1913 m. Jul-01-1939 Edwin B Bergquist b. Dec-23-1912 
                9 Peter Sanford Bergquist b. Jul-02-1949 
                9 Peggy Ann Bergquist b. Oct-13-1953 
              8 Carol Byrnina Sanford b. Jun-12-1915 m. Jul-10-1939 John Edwin Miller b. Aug-18-1915 
                9 John Sanford Miller b. Jun-14-1941 
                9 James Edwin Miller b. May-13-1944 
                9 Robert Richard Miller b. Jan-23-1948 
                9 Mary Lee Miller b. Jan-23-1948 
            7 Raymond Parker Sanford b. May-07-1888 d. Feb-13-1945 m. Jun-07-1911 Mary Viola Blair b. Jun-06-1891 
              8 George Blair Sanford b. Oct-28-1912 d. 25 Aug 1980 m. Apr-17-1942 Ann Kirkwood Smith b. Jul-30-1917 
                9 Stephen Blair Sanford b. Nov-14-1946 
                9 Susan Ann Sanford b. Apr-01-1948 m. Jan-27-1973 Richard Clapp Bostwick b. ___-  -1941 
                  10 Ruth Kirkwood Bostwick b. Sep-23-1976 
                  10 Richard Sanford Bostwick b. Aug-02-1984 
              8 Robert Raymond Sanford b. Dec-20-1916 d. Jan-22-1974 m. Dec-24-1941 Vera Edith McCulley b. Feb-05-1916 
                9 Valerie Kay Sanford b. Oct-09-1947 m. Aug-09-1987 Stephan Ameriyun 
                9 Lee Robert Sanford b. Aug-19-1950 
              8 Victor Blair Sanford b. May-29-1918 m. Jan-10-1942 Clarine Georgia Kirby b. Sep-16-1915 
                9 Raymond Kirby Sanford b. Oct-05-1947 m. Gloria Sarco 
                  10 Jessica Sanford b. Oct-19-1984 
                  10 Erica Victoria Sanford b. Apr-19-1987 
                9 Cynthia Claire Sanford b. Jan-01-1960 
              8 Norman Parker Sanford b. May-29-1918 d. Jun-10-1919 
            7 infant son b. Dec-  -1894 d. Dec-  -1894 
          6 Frederick Eugene Leverett b. Dec-31-1861 d. May-13-1938 m. Apr-03-1894 Gertrude Mary Boone b. Mar-14-1868 d. Dec-27-1940 
            7 Maurine Gertrude Leverett b. Mar-08-1895 d. Feb-10-1957 m. Nov-25-1920 Wayne James Teachout b. May-01-1891 d. May-31-1973 
              8 Norma Imogene Teachout b. Sep-26-1921 m. May-23-1942 Robert Bryce Moulton b. Jun-21-1920 
                9 Janis Ann Moulton b. Oct-25-1945 m. 1-Jun-1990 Wim Van Alkelijen 
                9 Frances Jo Moulton b. Apr-30-1948 m. Sep-02-1967 Terrance E Brady b. Jun-10-1946 
                  10 Michelle Lynn Brady b. Sep-22-1969 
                  10 Marybeth Brady b. Dec-12-1974 
                9 Thomas Robert Moulton b. Apr-13-1949 m. Jun-17-1969 Nancy Niehouse b. Oct-02-1949 
                  10 Caryn Moulton b. Aug-21-1972 
                  10 Thomas Michael Moulton b. Jun-01-1975 
              8 John Duane Teachout b. Jan-26-1923 m. Dec-19-1942 Shirley Briggs 
                                m. Jun-20-1950 Emily Katherine Sheets McMillan b. Mar-18-1908 d. Feb-06-1974 
                                m. Apr-22-1975 Alice Sano 
                9 Charles Leverett Teachout b. Jul-23-1951 m. Nov-28-1987 Kim Lynette Belford b. Dec-25-1954 
                  10 Jill Marie Teachout b. Dec-25-1988 
                  10 Adam Thomas Teachout b. Aug-28-1990 
              8 Frank Alden Teachout b. Oct-26-1928 d. Jul-07-1978 m. Apr-04-1952 Bernice Louise Tobias b. Apr-24-1933 d. Mar-29-1991 
                9 Gwyn Martha Teachout b. Nov-15-1953 
                9 Mark Wayne Teachout b. May-05-1955 m. Apr-02-1977 Sue Ann Bowden 
                  10 David Frank Teachout b. 5-Dec-1979 
                  10 Aaron Mark Teachout b. 15-Dec-1981 
                  10 unknown Korean b. Jan-27-1985 
                9 Cheryl Maurine Teachout b. Jul-24-1956 m. 31-May-1980 Otis D. Ramsey 
                9 Brian Frank Teachout b. Jan-31-1958 m. 18-May-1978 Laura Ann Scanlon 
                                    m. 22-Aug-1980 Cynthia Mae Garczynski b. 11 Jun 1955 
                                    m. Marietta ? 
                  10 daughter 
                  10 daughter 
                  10 daughter 
                9 Leslie Jean Teachout b. Feb-05-1961 m. 1-Jan-1983 Kenneth James Bier b. 16-Jul-1960 
                  10 Shannon Louise Bier b. Jul-27-1990 
                9 June Louise Teachout b. Jun-11-1963 m. Jun-23-1989 Rick Martin b. -___-1960 
              8 Warren Wayne Teachout b. Jul-02-1931 m. Oct-21-1950 Pauline Marie Reindeau b. Dec-06-1931 
                                m. Nov-27-1974 Gail Nehls Pepper 
                9 Gail Lynn Teachout b. Sep-04-1951 m. May-17-1975 Jonathon William Benninghoff 
                9 Randall Warren Teachout b. Jan-17-1953 m. 8-Sep-1979 Julie Lynn Harper 
            7 Lucille Eunice Leverett b. Aug-15-1897 d. Apr-27-1969 m. Feb-01-1928 Cyril Randolph Webb b. Mar-01-1887 d. Mar-05-1954 
              8 Ivy Lucile Webb b. Aug-24-1928 m. Feb-23-1952 Loyd George Sype b. Aug-24-1922 
                9 Charles Loyd Sype b. Feb-10-1953 m. Mar-15-1982 Connie Marie Murray b. Nov-21-1949 
                  10 Charles Loyd Sype Jr. b. Mar-17-1981 
                  10 Dawn Renee Sype b. 1-Jul-1982 
                9 Peter Cyril Sype b. Jan-23-1956 m. Jul-03-1976 Kathy Smith b. Feb-25-1958 d. 1 Feb 1980 
                                    m. Sep-03-1988 Anita Creme b. Dec-17-1954 
                  10 Cassandra Lynn Sype b. Jan-03-1990 
                9 Glen Alan Sype b. Oct-25-1959 m. Jun-26-1987 Jennifer M. Dusseau b. Aug-22-1958 
                9 Eric Carl Sype b. Dec-11-1965 
              8 Winifred Ruth Webb b. Feb-10-1930 
              8 Eunice Helene Webb b. Nov-18-1931 d. Oct-06-1989 m. Jan-05-1952 Howard Elwyn Close b. Sep-08-1933 
                9 Donald Charles Close b. Oct-11-1952 m. Sep-16-1972 Nanci Lyn Bice 
                  10 Amerette Michelle Close b. Aug-21-1974 
                  10 Adrianne Michalene Close b. 19 Oct 1977 
                9 David Howard Close b. May-12-1954 m. Oct-18-1974 Lisa Ann Wilson b. Nov-03-1954 
                  10 Stephanie Ann Close b. 5-Oct-1978 
                  10 Katharine Sue Close b. Sep-04-1981 
                9 Karen Elaine Close b. Dec-01-1955 m. Jul-18-1975 Dennis Metty 
                  10 Kristen Elaine Metty b. Feb-27-1977 
                  10 Kay Renee Metty b. 22-May-1979 
              8 Helen Carol Webb b. Sep-29-1933 d. Jan-28-1981 m. Jul-03-1953 William Norman Sawyer b. May-21-1933 
                9 Diana Marie Sawyer b. Nov-07-1956 m. 1-Dec-1978 Richard Myers b. 18 Aug 1949 
                  10 Christopher Richard Myers b. 30 Apr 1980 
                9 Paul William Sawyer b. Jul-21-1960 m. May-01-1981 Mary Ann Becker b. Mar-15-1959 
              8 Frederick Leverett Webb b. Dec-28-1934 m. Jul-08-1960 Betty Ann Anderson b. Nov-30-1934 
                                m. Alice 
                                m. M Hoestetter 
                9 Jeffery Alan Webb b. Feb-03-1961 
                9 Julie Ann Webb b. Aug-17-1963 
                9 Jeffrey Webb 
                9 Julie Webb 
              8 Joyce Audrey Webb b. Aug-01-1936 m. Sep-10-1955 Coy Clennan Harmon b. Oct-20-1929 
                                m. -___-1983 Thomas Ham 
                9 Sharon Diane Harmon b. Jun-15-1960 d. Nov-21-1975 
                9 Daniel Ross Harmon b. Jan-02-1963 
              8 Maxine Cora Webb b. Jun-05-1938 m. Jun-12-1954 Roy Louis Adams b. Feb-07-1936 
                9 Randy Clifford Adams b. Sep-21-1956 m. May-30-1981 Danielle Dawn Smith b. ___-  -1963 
                  10 David Randy Adams b. Dec-21-1984 
                9 Darel Roy Adams b. Feb-07-1958 m. May-30-1981 Linda Kay Barker b. ___-  -1959 
                                    m. Oct-05-1988 Judy Lee 
                  10 Darel James Adams b. May-25-1989 
              8 Emily Gertrude Webb b. Oct-11-1940 m. Jun-12-1961 William Turner b. Jan-23-1937 
                                m. Dean Conrad 
                9 William Randolph Turner b. Mar-09-1962 
                9 Ian Scott Turner b. Jan-14-1966 
                9 Craig Andrew Turner b. Sep-27-1967 
              8 Merle Quentin Webb b. Jun-11-1942 m. Jul-14-1962 Sharon Lee Smith b. Jun-19-1944 
                9 Steven Merle Webb b. Dec-16-1963 
                9 Wenda Louise Webb b. Dec-21-1965 
                9 Malissa Anne Webb b. Nov-16-1967 
                9 son b. Nov-05-1968 
            7 Robert Eli Leverett b. Jul-22-1899 d. Nov-04-1947 m. Dec-19-1931 Bertha Lenore Poe Wire b. May-12-1882 d. Mar-20-1971 
            7 Florence May Leverett b. Aug-07-1901 m. Feb-27-1926 Robert William Hodge b. Aug-23-1899 d. Dec-27-1987 
              8 Doris Leota Hodge b. Dec-24-1926 d. May-05-1952 m. Jun-29-1946 John Klohs b. Jan-08-1924 
                9 Dennis John Klohs b. Jul-26-1948 m. Jul-28-1967 Linda Louise Watrous b. Feb-04-1949 
                  10 Gregory John Klohs b. Nov-05-1968 d. Nov-05-1968 
                9 Karen Sue Klohs b. Oct-06-1950 m. May-04-1968 Justin P Sprout 
                                    m. Aug 1979 Mark Hoseney 
                  10 Scott Lee Sprout b. Nov-14-1968 
                  10 Kimberly Sue Sprout b. Nov-22-1971 
              8 Gertrude Mary Hodge b. May-05-1928 m. Jun-09-1953 John William Fischer b. Nov-02-1927 
                9 Nancy Jean Fischer b. Dec-02-1956 m. May-15-1982 Geoffrey Lee Crosbie b. Dec-02-1954 
                  10 Megan Lee Crosbie b. Nov-26-1986 
                9 Jay Lindsay Fischer b. Jul-20-1963 
              8 Alberta Maurine Hodge b. May-16-1930 m. Jul-31-1948 William Henry Quesenberry b. Jul-28-1926 
                                m. 10 May 1980 Ray Crysler b. 13 Aug 1928 d. Feb-10-1982 
                9 Marjorie Ann Quesenberry b. Jun-08-1950 m. Jun-28-1968 Maynard L Garrett b. Sep-20-1946 
                  10 Matthew Alexander Garrett b. 28-Jun-1980 
                  10 Michael Loren Garrett b. 22-Jan-1984 
                  10 Marshall Alan Garrett b. Mar-27-1986 
                9 Alan William Quesenberry b. Sep-19-1952 m. Jun-11-1978 Betty Jean Rolf b. Nov-15-1957 
                                    m. 1-Dec-1984 Kandi Richard 
              8 Robert Aaron Hodge b. Jun-18-1932 m. Oct-08-1955 Shirley Jean Pratt b. Jan-23-1933 
                9 Kathryn Ann Hodge b. Sep-24-1956 m. Oct-19-1974 Danniel Gene Bacon b. Nov-03-1951 
                  10 Nicole Renee Bacon b. 24-Nov-1979 
                  10 Dayna Amanda Bacon b. 6-Jun-1984 
                9 Douglas Ellis Hodge b. Dec-22-1962 m. Pamela Pampenthal 
                  10 Aaron George Hodge b. Aug-28-1987 
                9 Dale Lowell Hodge b. Jul-19-1964 
                9 Dean Paul Hodge b. May-30-1965 
              8 Elsie Louise Hodge b. Jun-17-1934 m. Dec-30-1950 Robert Erwin Gould b. Feb-08-1931 
                                m. Apr-08-1972 Lyle Laverne Rowley b. 8 Jul 1942 
                9 Jack Allan Gould b. Sep-20-1952 m. Apr-09-1981 Barbara Miller Stewart b. Jan-18-1944 
                  10 Benjamin Gould b. Jan-29-1982 
                  10 Jonathan Quinn Gould b. Mar-14-1986 
                  10 Anthony David Gould b. Aug-31-1989 
                  10 Rebecca 
                9 Judith Lynne Gould b. Jun-22-1954 m. Jul-03-1974 Richard Charles Whitehead b. Nov-26-1952 
                  10 Bethany Sue Whitehead b. Nov-05-1982 
                  10 Michael James Whitehead b. 26-Oct-1984 
                9 Susan Laura Gould b. Sep-21-1959 m. 22 Dec 1979 Huel James Chenault b. Apr 1951 
                  10 Stephen Alan Chenault b. Dec-24-1987 
                  10 Nathan Paul Chenault b. Mar-16-1990 
                9 Loretta Marie Gould b. Sep-21-1959 m. Jun-18-1977 Randy Turner b. Apr-14-1955 
                  10 Daniel Lynn Turner b. Apr-09-1985 
                  10 Heather Michelle Turner b. Feb-19-1987 
              8 Josephine Deanna Hodge b. Feb-16-1937 m. May-02-1959 Harold F Piehutkoski b. Mar-14-1934 
                9 Jeffrey Frank Piehutkoski b. Oct-14-1963 m. Dec-06-1986 Kellee Haddenham 
                  10 Sammi Jo Piehutkoski b. Sep-17-1988 
                9 Lynne Marie Piehutkoski b. Oct-01-1966 m. Oct-15-1988 Scott Koch b. Mar-13-1959 
              8 Ronald Leverett Hodge b. May-08-1940 m. Apr-24-1970 Jan Elaine Koelling b. Jun-17-1947 
                9 Adam Leverett Hodge b. 27 Jun 1973 
                9 Erin Michael Hodge b. May-16-1975 
              8 Roger Oren Hodge b. Mar-26-1944 
              8 Shirley Irene Hodge b. Jul-31-1946 m. May-23-1986 Lisandro Angel Palacios b. Sep-22-1957 
            7 Edward William Leverett b. Oct-16-1903 d. Jan-09-1941 m. Jul-22-1939 Kathleen Saal Howard b. Apr-04-1900 d. 17 May 1979 
            7 Glen Frank Leverett b. Feb-15-1906 d. 28-Oct-1984 m. Sep-23-1927 Jean Elizabeth Welch b. Jan-04-1913 
                            m. Sep-30-1957 Merle Stacia Bonecutter Stiving b. May-08-1904 
                            m. Sep-09-1964 Virginia Brothers Wingrove b. Dec-25-1918 
              8 Glen Frederick Leverett b. Mar-08-1930 m. Aug-23-1952 Carol Elaine Aumend b. Aug-02-1930 
                9 Kyle Lee Leverett b. May-03-1958 m. Whitney Hopkins Wilcox 
                  10 Whitney Hopkins Wilcox Jr. b. 22-Apr-1984 
                9 Kevin Franklin Leverett b. Mar-13-1960 m. 23 Dec 1978 Catharine Abigail Richmond b. 1 Dec 1959 
                  10 Zachary Franklin Leverett b. 2-Jan-1979 
                  10 Amanda Catherine Leverett b. May-15-1981 
              8 Erlinda Adele Leverett b. Dec-05-1931 m. Sep-04-1954 Thomas Owen Miller b. Aug-26-1932 
                9 Thomas Owen Miller Jr. b. Jul-23-1955 m. Aug-  -1973 Elizabeth Suzanne Field 
                  10 Jason Alexander Miller b. Oct-09-1974 
                  10 Ian Thomas Miller b. Mar-26-1977 
                9 James Irving Miller b. Nov-20-1956 m. unknown 
                  10 Derek James Miller b. Jan-29-1983 
                9 Lynda Jean Miller b. Apr-10-1959 
                9 Laura Jane Miller b. Sep-21-1961 
              8 Eugene Raymond Leverett b. Apr-16-1934 m. Dec-01-1956 Ruth Frances Stout b. Oct-14-1939 
                9 Gregory Mario Leverett b. Jul-28-1957 
                9 Tina Lee Leverett b. Aug-23-1958 m. 19-Apr-1980 Dale Collins 
                  10 Brian Collins 
                  10 Brandon Collins 
                9 Cinthia Lynn Leverett b. Mar-22-1961 m. -May-1989 Bryan Duroche 
                9 Diana Louise Leverett b. Apr-19-1962 m. 1-Jul-1979 Lloyd Harrison 
                  10 Zachary Harrison b. -___-1980 
                9 Blake Andrew Leverett b. Feb-28-1965 m. -Jun-1988 Sarah McQuilkin 
            7 Donald Frederic Leverett b. May-28-1911 d. Apr-24-1980 m. Feb-21-1942 Dale Radder b. Oct-13-1916 
              8 Donna Dale Leverett b. Jul-07-1944 m. May-30-1970 Leo Vincent Welsh Jr. 
                                m. Jan-03-1988 Kenneth Alan Childs 
              8 Lynette Louise Leverett b. Feb-20-1947 m. Nov-27-1970 Charles W Bohl b. Nov-20-1940 
          6 Thomas Tisdel Leverett b. Aug-24-1863 d. Aug-17-1955 m. Feb-17-1889 Nellie M Fee b. Feb-03-1864 d. Jun-12-1930 
            7 James Fee Leverett b. Apr-14-1895 d. Apr-19-1943 m. Aug-04-1920 Lelah Viola Walrod b. Jul-08-1889 
              8 James Walrod Leverett b. Oct-27-1922 
              8 Mary Helen Leverett b. Mar-10-1928 m. Jul-09-1955 Richard Gilbert Galeria b. Feb-14-1923 
                9 Debra Marie Galeria b. May-29-1956 
                9 Elizabeth Jane Galeria b. Sep-02-1959 
            7 Thomas Tisdel Leverett Jr. b. Jul-10-1902 d. Mar-23-1988 m. Mar-07-1925 Frances Josephine Hopkins b. Nov-19-1903 
              8 Carol Jeanne Leverett b. Nov-25-1925 m. Dec-17-1947 John Howard Aaron b. Nov-29-1923 d. Jun-29-1963 
                9 John Steven Aaron b. Jul-01-1948 
                9 Thomas Michael Aaron b. Nov-04-1952 m. Jul-19-1975 Carol Joan Hilmoe b. Jul-07-1953 
                9 David Mark Aaron b. Aug-29-1954 
                9 James Richard Aaron b. Sep-06-1957 
                9 Jeanne Ann Aaron b. Mar-21-1959 
              8 Virginia Marie Leverett b. Apr-18-1928 m. May-01-1950 Lee Roy Trammell b. Nov-29-1923 d. Nov-15-1969 
                                m. 1112 1971 Norman Earl Meinke b. Dec-25-1927 
                9 Jeffrey Lee Trammell b. Feb-01-1951 
                9 James Scott Trammell b. May-04-1952 
                9 Joel Robert Trammell b. Dec-29-1956 
              8 Richard Hopkins Leverett b. Oct-12-1944 d. Sep-20-1954 
              8 John Dexter Leverett b. Aug-19-1946 m. Jan-31-1971 Nancy Ann Russell b. Apr-30-1949 
                9 David Thomas Leverett b. Dec-17-1972 
                9 Jennifer Leverett b. -___-1976 
            7 Walter Freeman Leverett b. Oct-04-1909 m. Apr-29-1933 Florence Louise Fosdick b. Aug-29-1911 d. -Oct-1984 
              8 Martha Louise Leverett b. Nov-28-1936 
              8 William James Leverett b. Feb-15-1938 m. Unknown 
                9 David Leverett b. -___-1961 
                9 Scott Leverett b. / / 62 
                9 Ann Louise Leverett b. -___-1962 
                9 Amy Lynn Leverett b. -___-1970 
          6 William Joseph Leverett b. Sep-01-1867 d. Apr-06-1959 m. Aug-10-1893 Julia Moore Reynolds d. Jul-16-1956 
            7 James Reynolds Leverett b. Jul-18-1895 d. Mar-16-1970 m. Jan-29-1920 Verna Viola Mauer b. Jan-29-1896 d. Apr-10-1951 
                            m. Apr-29-1952 Margaret Adeline Lesan b. Oct-06-1900 d. Dec-04-1975 
              8 Carol Verna Leverett b. Oct-16-1921 d. Oct-11-1998 m. Jun-16-1942 Harry Hammack Tomlin b. Feb-23-1917 d. Jan-05-1944 
                9 Stephen Leverett Tomlin b. Jan-08-1944 d. Oct-11-1997 m. Apr-02-1966 Sheila Rae Young b. Jan-20-1945 
                  10 David James Tomlin b. Aug-10-1968 
                  10 Michael Patrick Tomlin b. May-05-1972 
              8 James Reynolds Leverett Jr. b. Apr-30-1927 m. Jun-10-1950 Margret Ann Wallace b. Jun-08-1928 
                9 Bruce Wallace Leverett b. May-17-1952 m. Feb-25-1984 Nancy Byers b. Jan-09-1953 
                  10 Alison Madeline Leverett b. Nov-30-1990 
                  10 Ryan James Leverett b. 29 Aug 1996 
                9 Thomas John Leverett b. Apr-21-1954 Linda Chandler 
                                    m. Jun-07-1986 Elizabeth Herman b. Jul-19-1963 
                  10 Josephine Rose Chandler b. Apr-11-1978 
                  10 Justin Samuel Leverett b. Sep-24-1987 
                  10 Noah Abraham Leverett b. 20-FEB-1992 
                9 Margot Julia Leverett b. Sep-09-1958 
                9 William Frank Leverett b. Mar-10-1963 m. 10 Aug 1997 Lisa Hopkinson 
              8 daughter, stillborn b. ___-  -1932 
          6 Frank Stowe Leverett b. Sep-28-1869 d. Jun-07-1937 m. Jun-03-1889 Maude R Coursen d. ___-  -1951 
          6 Clarence Leverett b. May-10-1871 d. Sep-28-1871 
          6 Carrie Gertrude Leverett b. Mar-04-1873 d. Oct-20-1958 m. Sep-01-1896 Allison Wix Augur b. Oct-11-1865 d. Mar-31-1943 
            7 Marion Gertrude Augur b. Jul-20-1897 m. Mar-26-1921 Howard Frederick Keller b. Nov-13-1899 d. 29 Nov 1977 
              8 Howard Frederick Keller Jr. b. Oct-31-1923 d. Oct-13-1991 m. Feb-04-1945 Jane Lucile Drown b. Jan-11-1920 
                9 Steven Douglas Keller b. Jul-08-1946 m. Apr-19-1969 Barbara Elizabeth Kotich b. Jan-07-1946 
                9 Bruce Howard Keller b. Jun-23-1949 
              8 Marion Jean Keller b. Nov-25-1929 m. Nov-25-1950 Robert McNab b. Mar-21-1921 
                9 Laurie McNab b. May-26-1952 m. Lewis Kirk Lawrence b. Aug-07-1971 
                  10 Shelby Lawrence b. Oct-27-1976 
                  10 Benjamin Michael Lawrence b. 8-Mar-1980 
                9 Michael Stuart McNab b. Mar-21-1955 d. Feb-20-1976 
                9 Robin McNab b. Aug-08-1960 
                9 Shelley McNab b. Sep-16-1961 m. Aug-23-1985 Robert Joseph Burg b. 29-Aug-1947 
                  10 James Alexander Burg b. Jan-12-1991 
            7 Lois Helen Augur b. Mar-19-1899 d. 1979 m. Dec-03-1949 Jeptha Milton Gibbs b. Jan-18-1901 d. Nov-09-1973 
            7 Eleanor Harriet Augur b. Apr-27-1900 d. Apr-18-1985 m. Sep-01-1923 Roy Carleton Tasker b. Feb-19-1896 
              8 Lois Anne Tasker b. Jan-08-1935 m. Jun-04-1955 G. Kent Bittner b. Mar-03-1936 
                9 G. Scott Bittner b. Dec-11-1955 
                9 LaVonne Anne Bittner b. Apr-28-1957 m. Feb-14-1977 Joe Walter b. Feb-03-1954 
                  10 Sandra Marie Walter b. May-28-1980 
                9 David Roy Bittner b. Apr-11-1960 
                9 Terri Anne Bittner b. Oct-25-1961 
                9 Todd Andrew Bittner b. Aug-15-1965 
              8 William Allison Tasker b. Jul-30-1935 m. Jan-14-1957 Katherine Joann Straub b. Jan-05-1941 
                                m. Sep-27-1968 Carol Michael b. Aug-21-1945 
                9 Kathy Louise Tasker b. Mar-14-1958 
                9 William Charleton Tasker b. May-08-1960 
                9 Roy Allen Tasker b. Aug-25-1961 d. ___-  -1962 
                9 Brenda Sue Tasker b. Jul-30-1973 
                9 William Allen Tasker b. Jul-30-1973 
            7 Allison Leverett Augur b. Mar-29-1902 d. 23-Jun-1979 m. Jun-11-1925 Ethel Louise Strawbridge b. Jan-06-1903 d. Dec-25-1991 
              8 Allison Leverett Augur Jr. b. Oct-09-1928 m. Aug-04-1950 Lois Dean b. Jul-03-1928 
                9 Susan Jane Augur b. Aug-19-1953 
                9 Harold William Augur b. Dec-08-1956 
                9 Catherine Louise Augur b. Nov-18-1958 
              8 Robert Charles Augur b. Aug-03-1933 m. Jan-27-1955 Emily Jones Roberts b. Sep-17-1934 
                9 Robert Charles Augur Jr. b. Nov-30-1955 
                9 John Michael Augur b. Jun-15-1958 
                9 David Scott Augur b. Jan-14-1960 
            7 Leila Frances Augur b. Apr-01-1904 d. Sep-10-1990 m. Sep-22-1925 Roger Wilcox Strickland b. Aug-13-1904 
                            m. Aug-29-1961 Harold Austin Tubby b. Jun-22-1886 d. Dec-10-1974 
              8 Roger Wilcox Strickland II. b. Oct-26-1926 m. Jan-24-1948 Charlotte Jean Pratt b. Feb-10-1924 
                9 Roger Wilcox Strickland III. b. Nov-20-1949 m. Apr-26-1975 Andrea Barbato b. Dec-15-1946 
                9 Cheryl Louise Strickland b. Mar-22-1952 m. Sep-18-1971 Daryl Fry b. Oct-26-1951 
                  10 Hollie Renee Fry b. Mar-15-1975 
                9 Kent Alan Strickland b. Jun-23-1956 
                9 Marcia Ann Strickland b. Jun-12-1958 
              8 James Leverett Strickland b. Aug-18-1936 m. Jun-03-1956 Bernice Eleanor Ambelang b. Apr-22-1938 
                9 James Leverett Strickland Jr. b. Mar-02-1957 
                9 Jeffrey Scott Strickland b. Mar-28-1958 d. Jan-17-1975 
                9 Kenneth Carl Strickland b. Aug-29-1961 
        5 Ebenezer Turner Leverett b. Oct-29-1832 d. Oct-19-1911 m. May-12-1858 Rowena Houston b. Nov-11-1831 d. Feb-19-1902 
          6 Frank Leverett b. Mar-10-1859 d. Nov-15-1943 m. Dec-22-1887 Frances Evelyn Gibson b. Dec-23-1862 d. Jul-10-1892 
                        m. Dec-18-1895 Christena Park b. Mar-10-1875 d. Jun-07-1964 
          6 Charles Warren Leverett b. Feb-19-1862 d. Jan-19-1929 m. Oct-15-1884 Flotilla Viola Riddle b. Aug-16-1861 d. Dec-19-1938 
            7 Letha Pearl Leverett b. Oct-06-1885 d. Jul-23-1955 m. Jun-08-1922 John Marvin Graves b. Sep-24-1874 d. Feb-23-1927 
            7 Ruth Rowena Leverett b. Jun-19-1889 d. Jan-02-1973 m. Dec-17-1913 Oscar Thoe b. Feb-10-1884 d. Feb-24-1976 
              8 Frances Evelyn Thoe b. Mar-06-1915 m. Jun-19-1936 Chet George Osborne b. Jun-30-1912 d. Oct-24-1964 
                                m. Dec-29-1973 Wendell H Lenton b. Jan-12-1914 
                9 Kay Marie Osborne b. Jan-06-1939 m. Aug-07-1965 David Liewlyn Rose b. May-25-1937 
                9 Paul Kent Osborne b. May-31-1944 d. May-31-1944 
                9 Pamela Jane Osborne b. Nov-28-1946 m. Jun-21-1970 Harold Joseph Abdo 
                  10 Sarah Jane Abdo b. 23-Apr-1978 
                9 Patricia Jean Osborne b. Nov-28-1946 m. Aug-20-1965 Dennis Howard Troen b. Sep-04-1946 
                  10 Jaclyn Jean Troan b. 5 Feb 1978 
              8 Frederick Leverett Thoe b. Sep-20-1916 m. Oct-31-1954 Olive Mae Criner b. Aug-22-1921 
                9 Olivia Shalene Thoe b. Jun-01-1956 
                9 Mark David Thoe b. Aug-31-1959 
              8 Ruth Elizabeth Thoe b. Aug-18-1918 m. Sep-17-1940 Garth Edgar Blaisdell b. Dec-16-1917 
                9 Linda Louise Blaisdell b. Aug-11-1942 m. Aug-14-1965 Burkhart Glendon Smith b. Aug-07-1941 
                  10 Sarah Blaisdell Smith b. Jun-17-1971 
                9 Julie Ann Blaisdell b. Feb-08-1946 m. Mar-10-1973 John Craig Beale b. Apr-06-1950 
                9 Jeffrey Jay Blaisdell b. Feb-29-1952 
              8 Esther Matilda Thoe b. Aug-18-1918 d. Aug-15-1921 
            7 Olive Frances Leverett b. Sep-13-1891 d. 13-Oct-1964 m. Sep-02-1922 Erwin James Otis b. Nov-14-1888 d. Oct-14-1964 
              8 Erwin James Otis Jr. b. Mar-09-1917 d. Oct-17-1982 m. May-08-1943 Nedra J Smith b. Jun-30-1921 
                9 Daren Jean Otis b. Feb-14-1946 
                9 Lorelle Gay Otis b. Jul-13-1947 m. 7-Jun-1975 Wayne B. Thomas 
                  10 Kristine Thomas 
                9 Gard William Otis b. Nov-04-1951 m. 4-Jun-1976 Unknown 
              8 Willard Leverett Otis b. Feb-21-1925 m. Sep-04-1948 Beatrice Johnson b. Dec-15-1928 
                9 Amy Lynn Otis b. Mar-14-1953 m. 27 Feb 1977 Walter F. Lange III 
                9 David Kim Otis b. Mar-05-1954 m. 28 Apr 1978 Susan Jean Steketee b. 9 Jun 1954 
              8 Charles Leroy Otis b. Oct-18-1928 m. May-08-1954 Patricia LeFranc b. Apr-01-1933 
                9 Pamela Kay Otis b. Aug-24-1956 m. 28-Apr-1979 Michael A. Kietter 
                  10 Anthony James Kietter b. 16-Nov-1979 
                9 Charles Lee Otis b. Oct-03-1958 
                9 Catherine Ann Otis b. Jan-19-1961 
            7 Harold Riddle Leverett b. Apr-04-1895 d. 28 Oct 1977 m. Feb-09-1919 Edith Watmore Webb b. Aug-06-1895 d. Dec-11-1976 
              8 Charles William Leverett b. Jul-24-1920 d. Nov-19-1976 m. Dec-20-1942 Dorothy Marie Gross b. Dec-18-1920 
                9 Judith Lymann Leverett b. Jul-25-1944 m. Dec-20-1963 Larry Grant Foster 
                9 Charles William Leverett b. Jun-30-1948 d. Aug-28-1962 
                9 Kristine Marie Leverett b. Nov-30-1951 m. Aug-05-1972 Michael Alan Tracy 
                                    m. 5-Nov-1977 Michael James Stagg 
                  10 Timothy Park b. 02-02-1975 
                  10 Kelli Nicole Stagg b. 6-Mar-1978 
                9 Michael Webb Leverett b. Dec-30-1955 m. 2-Nov-1979 Christine Bonk 
                  10 Nicole Renee Leverett b. Mar-08-1983 
                  10 Brant Charles Leverett b. Nov-04-1984 
              8 Harold Douglas Leverett b. Aug-15-1922 d. Oct-06-1978 
              8 Delyn Marilyn Leverett b. Oct-16-1926 m. Jun-15-1947 Philip Wurzel b. Sep-07-1918 
                9 Linda Lee Wurzel b. Nov-05-1948 m. Jun-20-1970 Dale Woolace 
                  10 Ketura Mary Woolace b. Aug-14-1975 
                  10 Micah Phillip Woolace b. Jan-10-1978 
                9 Dawson Leverett Wurzel b. Feb-07-1952 m. Aug-21-1976 Kathryn Ann Noland 
                  10 Daniel Levi Wurzel b. Mar-16-1984 
                  10 Clarissa Emily Wurzel b. Jan-12-1987 
                9 Mark Alec Wurzel b. Jun-27-1954 
          6 Mary Elizabeth Leverett b. Dec-06-1868 d. Feb-03-1943 m. Apr-12-1899 Asa Turner Houston b. Aug-18-1868 d. May-10-1940 
            7 Clyde Leverett Houston b. Aug-11-1900 m. Mar-25-1922 Elsie Shepard b. Jan-11-1901 
              8 Kenneth Leverett Houston b. Mar-12-1923 m. Nov-19-1955 Betty Jo Robbins b. Aug-23-1926 
                                m. Sep-06-1967 Peggy Sneary 
              8 Harley Shepard Houston b. Mar-22-1924 m. Nov-07-1948 Lucille Elizabeth Schubert b. Mar-02-1923 
                9 David Alan Houston b. Dec-18-1950 
                9 Sherry Lynn Houston b. May-12-1954 
                9 Timothy Lee Houston b. Jan-15-1960 
              8 Clifford Russell Houston b. Sep-06-1927 m. Aug-14-1955 Wanda Fay Wheeler b. Jun-26-1932 
                9 Bradley Thomas Houston b. Sep-08-1956 
                9 Russell Wheeler Houston b. Oct-25-1962 
                9 Randall Wayne Houston b. Feb-16-1964 d. Feb-19-1964 
              8 Harold Hays Houston b. Nov-09-1928 m. Apr-03-1955 Elizabeth Ann Eckmeier b. Dec-22-1931 
                9 Kevin Lee Houston b. Mar-23-1956 
                9 Michael Jay Houston b. Sep-01-1957 
                9 Theresa Ann Houston b. Sep-08-1958 
              8 Carol Ann Houston b. Mar-06-1942 d. Mar-06-1942 
            7 Florence Sturgis Houston b. Jul-13-1902 m. Oct-12-1928 Hartwell Grey Dow b. Nov-07-1900 
              8 James Roger Dow b. Nov-07-1929 m. Jun-26-1954 Patricia Louise Caldwell b. May-28-1932 
                9 Stephen Michael Dow b. Jun-29-1955 
                9 Ann Elizabeth Dow b. Jan-18-1957 
              8 Dorothy Ann Dow b. Dec-20-1934 m. Oct-24-1959 Robert E Sorensen b. Jun-08-1933 
                9 David Robert Sorensen b. Nov-20-1960 
                9 Carol Sue Sorensen b. Aug-24-1962 
        5 Frances Ellen Leverett b. Feb-11-1835 d. ___-  -1892 m. Oct-27-1861 Israel White 
        5 Sarah Fuller Leverett b. May-04-1838 d. Feb-04-1919 m. Jan-09-1859 Charles Wills Boone b. Sep-29-1831 d. Jul-12-1896 
          6 Nellie Hamblin Boone b. Sep-04-1860 d. Mar-  -1922 
          6 Mary Leverett Boone b. Dec-09-1862 d. Mar-12-1943 m. ___-  -1889 Franklin Groesbeck b. Aug-13-1862 d. May-25-1943 
            7 Burt Joseph Groesbeck b. May-03-1890 d. 17-Sep-1974 
            7 Lois Emily Groesbeck b. Dec-21-1891 m. Dec-02-1915 Charles Harmon Bussell b. Oct-11-1890 
              8 Frank Charles Bussell b. Jul-14-1932 m. Mar-05-1952 Barbara Lee Weaver b. Oct-31-1935 
                9 Terri Lois Bussell b. Jun-09-1953 m. Steven B. Wegner MD b. 6 Nov 1953 
                  10 Aaron Charles Wegner b. Jul-31-1981 
                9 Bradley Lane Bussell b. Jan-14-1957 
          6 Harriet Theresa Boone b. Dec-11-1865 d. Feb-05-1952 m. Jan-28-1899 Ben LeRoy Palmer b. Feb-24-1865 d. Jul-16-1942 
            7 Charles Boone Palmer b. Nov-29-1900 m. Sep-06-1930 Grace Elva Barr b. Jun-11-1904 
              8 Mary Barr Palmer b. Feb-02-1935 m. Sep-08-1956 Frank Harold Pigott b. Sep-04-1932 
                9 Charles Harold Pigott b. May-03-1961 
            7 John Franklin Palmer b. Feb-03-1902 m. Oct-14-1925 Gertrude Mae Shookman b. May-14-1900 
              8 John Franklin Palmer b. Nov-13-1926 d. Nov-14-1926 
              8 Alfred Donald Palmer b. Dec-15-1927 m. Jul-24-1954 Kathleen Ann Woodward b. Sep-15-1932 
              8 Lois Ann Palmer b. Dec-15-1931 m. Jul-12-1952 Glen Lindberg Tallman b. Apr-21-1927 
                9 Patti Ann Tallman b. May-04-1956 
                9 Peggy Lynn Tallman b. Nov-28-1959 
            7 Mary Annette Palmer b. Feb-28-1904 d. Jul-24-1964 m. Nov-25-1927 Charles Robert Bury b. Dec-03-1907 
              8 Charles Robert Bury Jr. b. Sep-28-1928 m. Sep-09-1950 Marilyn Mildred Ellis b. Nov-21-1928 
                9 Christopher Robert Bury b. Feb-10-1953 
                9 Carolyn Ann Bury b. Feb-09-1957 
              8 Dallas Harriet Bury b. Dec-14-1929 m. Sep-10-1949 Calvin Seanor Ewald b. Nov-04-1924 
                9 Jessica Ann Ewald b. May-26-1952 
                9 Guy Robert Ewald b. Apr-08-1954 
                9 Erik Charles Ewald b. Sep-06-1959 
            7 Alfred Leverett Palmer b. Dec-30-1908 m. Dec-31-1936 Mary Davidson b. Jan-26-1913 
              8 Polly Palmer b. Oct-26-1946 
              8 Nancy Palmer b. Nov-30-1948 
          6 Franklin George Boone b. Oct-14-1867 d. Jan-09-1952 m. Jan-28-1897 Margaret Ann McCormack b. Nov-27-1870 d. May-30-1957 
            7 Sarah Elizabeth Boone b. Jan-09-1898 d. Nov-08-1942 m. Oct-10-1923 George LeRoy Pinney b. Aug-05-1894 d. Mar-10-1973 
              8 George LeRoy Pinney Jr. b. Nov-03-1925 m. Oct-20-1946 Suzanne Newman b. Feb-04-1926 
                9 Sarah Katherine Pinney b. Aug-23-1947 
                9 Susan Margaret Pinney b. Mar-08-1951 
                9 George LeRoy Pinney III. b. Jun-12-1955 
              8 Gloria Ann Pinney b. Mar-22-1928 d. Dec-08-1985 m. Dec-03-1955 Burnette I Noble Jr. b. Apr-03-1930 
                9 Linda Ann Noble b. Jan-14-1957 
                9 Nancy Jo Noble b. Apr-09-1958 
                9 Jennifer Leigh Noble b. Feb-12-1962 
              8 Sarah Jane Pinney b. Jun-18-1930 m. May-31-1952 Robert Cole Smith b. Sep-30-1924 
                9 Arthur Andrew Smith b. Feb-27-1953 
                9 Margaret Ann Smith b. Jul-08-1955 
                9 Karen Kay Smith b. Sep-27-1956 
                9 Pamela Jane Smith b. Jun-04-1959 
                9 Sharon Diane Smith b. Nov-16-1964 
            7 Franklin McCormack Boone b. Aug-22-1901 d. Nov-08-1942 m. Feb-01-1942 Allenna Lunt b. May-08-1904 
          6 Emily Boone b. Dec-03-1872 d. Jun-09-1959 m. Sep-11-1901 Louis Pepoon b. Dec-12-1874 d. Oct-02-1958 
            7 Florence Harriet Pepoon b. Dec-18-1903 d. ___-  -1985 m. Oct-02-1948 Swen Leonard Hallquist b. Dec-24-1889 d. Dec-27-1965 
          6 Charles Boone b. Aug-29-1876 d. Jan-26-1941 m. Sep-03-1906 Ruby Leone Dobler b. Dec-31-1874 d. Jan-06-1967 
            7 Marion Boone b. Apr-16-1908 d. Sep-16-1964 m. Jun-28-1930 Orval Dorman Bast b. Jul-04-1907 
            7 Charles Leverett Boone b. Apr-17-1914 d. Jul-27-1971 m. Mar-06-1942 Laura Lou Glueck b. Mar-26-1920 
              8 Charles Leverett Boone Jr. b. May-10-1944 
              8 Laura Leone Boone b. Jun-30-1951 
        5 George Walker Leverett b. Apr-15-1840 d. Jan-14-1925 m. Jul-01-1861 Maria Celia Chapman b. Apr-09-1841 d. Oct-10-1918 
          6 Fannie Leonora Leverett b. Jun-16-1863 d. Aug-22-1950 m. Nov-09-1887 Jefferson Martin Whitford b. Feb-28-1862 d. Sep-10-1918 
            7 Margaret Maria Whitford b. Apr-20-1889 d. Dec-12-1942 m. Jun-04-1919 Swen Leonard Hallquist b. Dec-24-1889 d. Dec-27-1965 
            7 Leverett George Whitford b. Nov-24-1892 m. Oct-15-1958 Mary Genevieve Burke b. Oct-19-1920 
          6 Mary Irene Leverett b. Jan-24-1872 d. Jun-27-1955 
      4 Washington Leverett b. Dec-19-1805 d. Dec-13-1889 m. Aug-15-1836 Eliza Ann Cole b. Aug-19-1809 d. Oct-31-1858 
                m. Dec-27-1859 Harriet Abbott Wilson b. Sep-03-1807 d. Dec-03-1865 
        5 Cyrus William Leverett b. Nov-09-1841 d. Mar-22-1923 m. ___-  -1901 Jennie Hayes 
        5 Susan Lydia Leverett b. ___-  -1844 d. ___-  -1858 
        5 Washington Wayland Leverett b. ___-  -1849 d. ___-  -1849 
      4 Warren Leverett b. Dec-19-1805 d. Nov-08-1872 m. Aug-11-1837 Mary Ann Brown b. Aug-01-1812 d. Apr-03-1901 
        5 Mary Ann Leverett b. Jul-13-1839 d. Jul-27-1918 m. Nov-15-1866 Thomas Waterman Greene b. Feb-10-1837 d. Aug-22-1877 
          6 Lucy Leverett Greene b. Oct-19-1867 d. Dec-13-1919 m. Oct-29-1895 Judson Clarke Chapin b. Aug-29-1871 d. Nov-12-1920 
            7 Lucy Katharine Chapin b. May-21-1897 d. Dec-05-1967 m. Dec-21-1917 Bryant Edgar Foster b. Jul-25-1891 d. Oct-28-1968 
              8 Lucy Katharine Foster b. May-30-1928 m. Sep-30-1950 Gerald DeBary d. Jan-25-1964 
                                m. Nov-06-1966 Frank Mecham 
                9 John Robert DeBary b. Nov-28-1951 
                9 Charles Edward DeBary b. Jun-10-1953 
                9 Jenny Ann DeBary b. Feb-04-1957 
            7 Leverett Asahel Chapin b. Jan-20-1900 m. Aug-24-1920 Lenore Lamson b. Feb-22-1901 d. Aug-18-1967 
              8 Leverett Lamson Chapin b. Mar-15-1930 m. Jun-17-1954 Marian Morgan 
                                m. Feb-09-1959 Rita Louise Sandlie b. Jul-06-1932 
                9 Monica Ann Chapin b. Oct-29-1959 
                9 Mark Edward Chapin b. Jan-23-1961 
                9 Nancy Jean Chapin b. Sep-21-1962 
                9 Christopher John Chapin b. 10 Dec 1963 
                9 Timothy John Chapin b. Apr-10-1965 
                9 Leverett Lamson Chapin Jr. b. Mar-19-1967 
              8 Ann Elizabeth Chapin b. May-02-1933 m. Jun-22-1957 John Elliott Rutter Jr. 
                9 John Elliott Rutter III. b. Feb-08-1959 
                9 Daniel Leverett Rutter b. Oct-23-1963 
          6 Frank Warren Greene b. Apr-22-1870 d. Dec-  -1939 m. Ada Sloan 
                        m. Tillie 
                        m. Hazel G 
          6 William Washington Greene b. Aug-29-1872 d. Mar-  -1949 m. Nov-03-1918 Marion Milne b. Jun-01-1888 
            7 William W Greene Jr. b. Aug-16-1919 
          6 Benjamin Greene b. May-04-1877 d. May-04-1877 
        5 William Warren Leverett b. Nov-22-1841 d. Nov-12-1874 m. Jan-03-1871 Viola F Meyer 
        5 Sarah Brown Leverett b. Nov-05-1845 d. Sep-02-1948 m. Sep-27-1870 William Henry Stifler b. Mar-25-1840 d. Aug-08-1895 
          6 Mary Atherton Stifler b. Feb-22-1875 d. May-08-1889 
          6 Juliet Leverett Stifler b. Jan-06-1877 d. Sep-03-1953 m. Jul-02-1902 Harry Messenger Burton b. Dec-09-1867 d. Nov-26-1934 
            7 Harry Messenger Burton Jr. b. Jul-07-1905 m. Dec-22-1926 Francelia Gray b. Feb-28-1906 
              8 Charles Leverett Burton b. Dec-11-1932 m. Feb-27-1954 Edith Marjorie Smith b. May-05-1934 
                9 Jenifer Ann Burton b. Mar-18-1955 
                9 Laura Marie Burton b. Feb-05-1957 
                9 Michael Charles Burton b. May-03-1958 
              8 James Milton Burton b. Oct-12-1935 
            7 William Stifler Burton b. Dec-17-1907 m. Jun-15-1929 Pearl Marie Denning b. Jan-24-1908 
              8 William Denning Burton b. Jul-25-1930 d. Jul-09-1941 
              8 Kenneth Stifler Burton b. Jul-03-1933 m. Aug-11-1959 Marjorie Nancy McFeely b. Oct-24-1938 
                9 Nancy Marie Burton b. Feb-26-1961 
                9 Kenneth Stifler Burton Jr. b. Apr-12-1964 
            7 Mary Leverett Burton b. Jan-05-1912 d. Jan-22-1914 
            7 John Kinsel Burton b. Dec-08-1915 
          6 William Warren Stifler b. Dec-22-1883 d. Dec-02-1954 m. Oct-16-1915 Susan Martha Reed b. Aug-16-1884 
            7 William Warren Stifler Jr. b. Nov-27-1916 m. Dec-27-1945 Julia Fairman Bonnett b. Jan-08-1923 
              8 John Reed Stifler b. Oct-08-1946 
              8 Sarah Leverett Stifler b. Sep-27-1948 m. Jan-25-1969 Louis Alphonse McMahon Jr. b. Jan-15-1944 
              8 James Franklin Stifler b. Jun-03-1953 
            7 Martha Huntington Stifler b. Jun-27-1920 m. Oct-16-1943 George MacGregor Waller b. Jun-07-1919 
              8 Susan Huntington Waller b. Feb-26-1945 
              8 Marguerite Rowland Waller b. Mar-16-1948 
              8 Elizabeth Starr Waller b. Oct-15-1951 
              8 Donald MacGregor Waller b. Oct-15-1951 
              8 Richard Leverett Waller b. Dec-18-1952 
          6 Lucy Kinsel Stifler b. Jan-13-1887 m. Sep-06-1911 Roy Atwood Blair b. Nov-26-1886 d. Jun-02-1971 
            7 Mary Abbott Blair b. Nov-14-1914 m. Oct-31-1942 Gordon Wilbur Haxel b. Jun-16-1913 
              8 Gordon Blair Haxel b. May-22-1946 
              8 Bernard Frederick Haxel b. Dec-31-1949 
              8 Margaret Stifler Haxel b. Apr-21-1951 m. Jun-14-1969 Michael Dennis Miffin b. Jul-14-1950 
            7 Elizabeth Stifler Blair b. Jun-03-1918 m. Jun-19-1942 Robert Mize Sutton b. Dec-15-1915 
              8 Sarah Mize Sutton b. Nov-25-1946 m. Aug-16-1969 Gerald Marvin Mager b. Feb-08-1943 
              8 William Robert Sutton b. Dec-05-1949 
              8 David Blair Sutton b. Apr-28-1952 m. 17 Dec 1977 Beth Nelson 
              8 Mary Elizabeth Suttton b. Apr-28-1952 
            7 Barbara Atwood Blair b. Mar-09-1923 m. Dec-29-1944 James McOmber Robinson b. Aug-22-1920 
              8 James McOmber Robinson Jr. b. Sep-28-1945 m. Jan-26-1968 Melissa Hewitt Felsch b. Oct-10-1949 
                9 Dominie Katherine Robinson b. Mar-18-1969 
              8 Thomas Blair Robinson b. Jul-31-1949 
              8 Katherine Leverett Robinson b. May-27-1953 
              8 Carol Jane Robinson b. Nov-27-1958 
        5 Carey Judson Leverett b. Jul-05-1849 d. Sep-23-1850 
        5 John Leverett b. Aug-16-1852 d. Feb-01-1939 m. Oct-17-1877 Amy Eliza Hamilton b. Jul-09-1855 d. Oct-26-1932 
          6 Flora Elise Leverett b. Oct-20-1880 d. Dec-30-1964 m. Jun-20-1906 Harry Roach Owen b. Mar-19-1881 d. Apr-21-1909 
                        m. ___-  -1950 Herman Ellis d. ___-  -1954 
                        m. Apr-07-1955 Fred E Raymond b. Oct-21-1874 d. Mar-01-1964 
          6 Warren Hamilton Leverett b. May-21-1886 d. Dec-21-1971 m. Feb-09-1909 Mary Joanne Corrington b. Feb-18-1886 
            7 Miles Corrington Leverett b. Dec-18-1910 m. Oct-18-1938 Nancy Gertrude Walker b. Dec-20-1914 
            7 Muriel Hamilton Leverett b. Apr-24-1913 m. Nov-22-1938 Oral Leon Luper 
              8 Barbara Jo Luper b. Apr-12-1943 
              8 Candace Sue Luper b. Nov-10-1948 
    3 Lucy Leverett b. ___-  -1778 m. Joseph White 
    3 Daniel Leverett b. ___-  -1780 
    3 Carol Leverett m. Harvey Tomlin 
    3 Rebecca Leverett m. Wm. G. Robinson 



[home]
Page made and maintained by
Thomas Leverett, CESL, SIUC

Mypages are hosted at Southern Illinois University - Carbondale